Results for SOC Level C & SCOL 6, QECP, 11/02/2017
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 2.0km, climb 35m, 15 controls)
1 Owen Le Page SN M10 22:42 2 Finn Le Page SN M12 24:01 3 Emma Currie SOC W10 32:31 4 Anna Maria Yaneva TVOC W10 37:46 ---------White standard----------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top
Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 45m, 13 controls)
1 Sarah Tidmus IND W8 25:10 2 Sophie Edwards SN W10 28:15 3 Charlotte Slade SN W10 29:22 4 Lauren Edwards SN W14 31:53 ---------Yellow standard--------- 5 Issie Hodgson IND W10 38:37 6 Rory Edwards IND M3 39:13 7 Jamie King GO M10 39:50
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top
Orange (length 3.2km, climb 110m, 11 controls)
1 Adam Methven BKO M12 26:17 2 Carys Sharp TVOC W12 32:11 3 Rory Tidmus IND M12 38:26 4 Ella May Rush BOK W12 40:31 5 Vincent Townley SN M14 45:38 6 Finn Hodgson IND M10 52:22 ---------Orange standard--------- 7 Lucy Wilkinson SARUM W14 53:18 8 Shane Wilkinson SARUM M50 54:33 9 Robert Sawyer SARUM M10 57:37 10 Roessa Marks IND W45 66:47 11 Richard Sawyer SARUM M10 76:04
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top
Light Green (length 3.0km, climb 110m, 13 controls)
1 Robert Thorpe SN M18 34:02 2 Cliff Thorne BKO M60 35:06 3 Alan Jones BKO M50 36:16 4 Jane Wheeler SOC W21 40:21 5 David Thorpe SN M50 40:27 6 Phoebe King GO W14 41:16 ------Light Green standard------- 7 Ellie Mills-Hicks GO W12 55:40 8 Tina Mills-Hicks GO W12 56:33 9 Vanessa Thorpe SN W50 57:21 10 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M60 66:23 11 Luke McComiskie BAOC M20 75:58
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top
Short Green (length 3.3km, climb 95m, 11 controls)
1 Kirsty Staunton WIM W60 40:36 2 Chris Dickey SOC M21 45:43 3 Peter Bennett BKO M75 45:47 4 Stephen and Heather Group IND GRP 50:35 5 Renata Juhasz IND W21 51:29 6 John Farren TVOC M80 56:43 7 Michael Gammon SO M85 57:56 ------Short Green standard------- 8 Deborah Mays WIM W55 61:27 9 Richard Parr SCOA M60 62:19 10 Christine Smith BADO W70 69:41 11 Adrian Dawson SARUM M55 78:57 12 Helen Wheelwright SOC W55 79:27 13 Ollie Wells SOC M14 90:09 14 Vicki Barkaway SOC W60 104:51
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top
Green (length 3.9km, climb 160m, 14 controls)
1 Lisa James SOC W45 39:14 2 Alastair Moir SOC M60 43:03 3 Lucy Paton SN W55 43:08 4 Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 43:25 5 Geoff Wright GO M70 45:43 6 Andrew Graham BKO M60 46:08 7 Marion Payne-Bird GO W55 46:18 8 Frank Townley SN M14 46:23 9 Eamon Staunton WIM M60 47:34 10 Vesela Chokoeva TVOC W40 47:41 11 Alan Kersley BADO M60 47:53 12 Katie Sellens BOF W21 48:50 13 Sue Hands WIM W65 50:35 14 Laurie Rose BADO M60 51:41 15 Steve Pullen SOC M60 52:02 16 Nikolay Yanev TVOC M40 52:12 17 Edward Nicholson NOC M60 53:24 18 Richard Rae BKO M70 55:13 19 Norman Wilson SOC M65 55:27 20 Terry Sankey SOC M70 55:50 21 Chris Rose BADO W60 58:41 ---------Green standard---------- 22 Jane Courtier BKO W60 58:58 23 Hilary Sellens SOS W60 58:59 24 Jenny Dickin SOC W20 62:37 25 Jillian Devine SOC W50 76:52 26 Viv Hodson HH W50 98:33 mp Roy Heselden BADO M70 46:11 Missing no 14 mp Helen Le Page SN W40 52:45 Missing no 3
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top
Blue (length 5.4km, climb 250m, 18 controls)
1 Axel Blomquist BAOC M65 50:18 2 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M45 52:02 3 Melanie Slade SN W45 54:21 4 Richard Sharp TVOC M50 57:31 5 John Briggs BKO M55 59:35 6 Keith Belsey SN M50 61:29 7 Peter Smith SOC M50 62:25 8 Julian Hartwell SOC M60 63:11 9 Brian Johnson WIM M65 63:50 10 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 66:02 11 Christine Currie SOC W40 66:13 12 Agnese Baronina OXFORD W24 67:46 13 Chris Kemp SN M50 69:36 14 Derick Mercer BKO M50 70:09 15 Georgi Gospodinov BKO M50 71:06 16 Michael Merritt SO M60 74:55 ----------Blue standard---------- 17 David Hodson HH M50 77:40 18 Lisa Methven BKO W45 77:52 19 Bernie Fowler BAOC M45 78:47 20 Toni Whittle BKO W45 84:11 21 Ian Wells SOC M55 89:59 22 Damien Pealin SOC M50 97:33 23 Johanna Migil OXFORD W21 108:15 24 Terence Hosking BKO M50 112:42 25 Victoria Blackburn IND W34 114:32 mp Martin Sellens SOS M65 78:00 Missing no 18 mp John Tzanetis SN M50 88:31 Missing no 1 mp Stuart Fisher NWO M40 111:09 Missing no 16 Zsolt Podolyak SN M45 dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top
Brown (length 7.2km, climb 360m, 23 controls)
1 Laurence Townley SN M45 54:09 2 Jan Travnicek TVOC M40 54:45 3 Jack Kosky SO M21 55:29 4 David Currie SOC M40 57:03 5 Peter Suba WSX M40 59:54 6 Jossey Fodor IND M32 63:18 7 Andrew Nash SOC M40 67:13 8 Jon Forster SOC M50 68:21 9 Mark Saunders BKO M35 68:32 10 Colin Metcalfe BAOC M55 68:39 11 John Methven BKO M45 69:35 12 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M40 71:13 13 Tom Frost SN M50 71:19 14 Craig Blackford BADO M45 72:38 15 Jamie Hicks SOC M21 72:54 16 Jack Smith NOC M20 73:08 17 Marc Ebanks SN M45 77:10 18 Tom McComiskie BAOC M40 77:15 19 Edward Willcox BADO M35 79:34 20 Mike Frizzell BADO M55 80:01 ---------Brown standard---------- 21 Steve Bailey SN M55 81:33 22 Charles Gook BADO M50 84:49 23 Adam Hecquet SN M40 87:38 24 Aini Vuorinen OUOC W21 96:02 mp Janos Pula SOC M40 76:26 Missing no 23
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk