Results for Summer Series - Itchen Valley, IVCP, 27/04/2019

Courses
60 Minute Score, 40 Minute Score, Yellow

60 Minute Score (26 controls, limit 60 minutes, penalty 10 points)

  1  Dan Gallagher      SARUM M40    500  38:59     500            194, 208, 105, 118, 106, 206, 108, 196, 114, 204, 116, 112, 202, 221, 209, 219, 217, 205, 203, 207, 211, 223, 201, 225, 213, 215
  2  Stephen Mallison     WIM M35    500  43:38     500            215, 213, 225, 201, 207, 211, 203, 223, 205, 217, 209, 219, 221, 202, 116, 112, 204, 114, 196, 108, 206, 106, 118, 105, 208, 194
  3  Mike Frizzell       BADO M60    500  45:42     500            194, 208, 105, 118, 106, 206, 108, 116, 112, 204, 114, 196, 202, 221, 209, 219, 217, 203, 205, 211, 207, 201, 223, 225, 213, 215
  4  Dave Kesby           IND M50    500  51:25     500            105, 208, 194, 118, 106, 206, 108, 196, 202, 114, 204, 116, 112, 209, 221, 219, 217, 205, 203, 207, 211, 223, 201, 225, 213, 215
  5  Andrew Nash          SOC M40    500  51:51     500            194, 105, 208, 112, 118, 106, 206, 108, 196, 202, 114, 204, 116, 209, 221, 219, 205, 217, 203, 211, 207, 201, 223, 225, 213, 215
  6  Karen French         WIM W50    500  57:17     500            194, 208, 105, 118, 112, 116, 202, 204, 114, 196, 108, 206, 106, 201, 207, 211, 203, 217, 219, 221, 209, 205, 223, 225, 213, 215
  7  Marcus White         SOC M50    480  52:24     480            105, 208, 194, 118, 106, 206, 108, 196, 114, 204, 116, 112, 202, 221, 209, 219, 217, 205, 223, 211, 207, 201, 225, 213, 215
  8  Karen Baker         BAOC W45    480  54:26     480            194, 208, 105, 118, 112, 116, 204, 202, 114, 196, 108, 206, 106, 203, 217, 219, 221, 209, 205, 211, 207, 201, 225, 223, 215
  9  Alan Kersley        BADO M60    480  55:30     480            194, 105, 208, 118, 106, 206, 108, 196, 114, 204, 116, 202, 221, 209, 219, 217, 205, 203, 207, 211, 223, 225, 213, 215, 201
 10  Mark Light           SOC M50    480  55:56     480            201, 207, 211, 203, 217, 205, 219, 221, 209, 223, 225, 213, 215, 208, 105, 118, 106, 206, 108, 196, 202, 116, 204, 114, 194
 11  Tony Ludford        BADO M75    480  56:33     480            105, 208, 194, 118, 106, 206, 108, 196, 202, 114, 204, 116, 112, 209, 221, 219, 217, 205, 203, 207, 211, 223, 225, 213, 201
 12  Sam White            SOC M18    470  60:44     480 - 10       201, 207, 211, 203, 217, 205, 219, 221, 209, 223, 225, 213, 105, 208, 194, 118, 106, 206, 108, 196, 114, 202, 204, 116, 112
 13  Bernie Newitt        SOC W50    440  54:39     440            105, 208, 194, 118, 206, 108, 116, 204, 114, 196, 202, 221, 209, 217, 205, 223, 211, 207, 203, 201, 213, 225, 215
 14  Serena Ludford      BADO W55    440  56:40     440            194, 106, 206, 108, 204, 114, 196, 116, 112, 105, 208, 215, 213, 225, 223, 209, 221, 219, 217, 205, 207, 211, 201
 15  Sharon Hayward       SOC W40    440  59:29     440            105, 208, 194, 118, 106, 206, 108, 196, 114, 204, 116, 202, 221, 209, 219, 217, 205, 203, 211, 207, 201, 225, 223
 16  Grace French         WIM W12    440  59:30     440            194, 208, 105, 118, 112, 116, 204, 114, 196, 108, 206, 106, 203, 217, 205, 219, 209, 211, 207, 201, 225, 213, 215
 17  Tim Houlder          WSX M60    430  55:38     430            105, 112, 116, 114, 196, 108, 206, 106, 118, 213, 225, 223, 209, 221, 219, 217, 205, 203, 211, 207, 201, 215
 18  Katherine Pike       WIM W55    430  61:03     450 - 20       194, 208, 105, 118, 106, 206, 108, 196, 114, 204, 202, 116, 112, 209, 221, 219, 217, 205, 211, 207, 203, 223, 225
 19  Matt Green           SOC M40    410  62:41     440 - 30       105, 208, 194, 118, 106, 206, 108, 116, 112, 204, 114, 196, 202, 221, 209, 205, 217, 203, 211, 207, 201, 225, 223
 20  David Mullins      SARUM M70    400  55:06     400            208, 105, 194, 106, 206, 108, 196, 114, 204, 202, 221, 209, 219, 217, 205, 223, 211, 207, 201, 225, 213
 21  Eleanor Davey       BADO W21    400  57:11     400            105, 208, 194, 106, 206, 108, 204, 114, 196, 116, 219, 217, 205, 203, 211, 207, 201, 225, 223, 213, 215
 22  Julia Loring         SOC W55    380  45:57     380            201, 207, 211, 203, 217, 205, 225, 223, 112, 116, 204, 114, 196, 206, 108, 106, 118, 105, 208, 194
 23  Helen Hodge          WIM W55    380  48:13     380            201, 207, 203, 211, 205, 217, 219, 221, 209, 116, 204, 114, 196, 108, 206, 106, 118, 194, 208, 105
 24  Sarah Robertson    SARUM W40    380  52:50     380            201, 207, 211, 205, 217, 219, 209, 221, 202, 196, 114, 204, 116, 108, 206, 106, 118, 105, 208, 194
 25  Brian Fisher         SOC M65    380  58:07     380            201, 207, 203, 211, 205, 217, 219, 209, 221, 116, 204, 114, 196, 108, 206, 106, 118, 105, 208, 194
 26  Denise Mullins     SARUM W65    380  58:59     380            194, 208, 105, 118, 112, 116, 204, 114, 196, 108, 206, 211, 207, 205, 217, 223, 225, 201, 213, 215
 27  Chris Wilson         WIM M55    360  53:45     360            201, 207, 211, 205, 217, 209, 221, 202, 116, 114, 196, 204, 206, 108, 106, 194, 105, 208, 118
 28  Brian Hart         SARUM M70    350  59:18     350            194, 208, 105, 118, 106, 206, 108, 196, 114, 204, 202, 221, 209, 205, 223, 225, 207, 211
 29  Rachel Robertson     SOC W55    350  61:17     370 - 20       106, 206, 108, 196, 202, 204, 116, 118, 105, 208, 215, 213, 225, 211, 205, 217, 203, 207, 201
 30  Daniel Robertson   SARUM M12    340  51:38     340            201, 207, 211, 205, 219, 209, 221, 202, 196, 114, 204, 116, 206, 106, 118, 105, 208, 194
 31  David Cross          SOC M60    340  56:32     340            201, 203, 217, 219, 221, 209, 205, 211, 207, 225, 223, 213, 215, 208, 105, 194, 118, 106
 32  Helen Wheelwright    SOC W60    340  57:51     340            194, 208, 105, 118, 106, 206, 108, 196, 202, 204, 116, 209, 219, 205, 211, 207, 201, 225
 33  Pat Hart           SARUM W75    340  59:38     340            201, 207, 211, 205, 217, 219, 209, 116, 204, 114, 196, 108, 206, 106, 118, 105, 208, 194
 34  Sarah Houlder        WSX W60    320  58:22     320            213, 225, 201, 207, 211, 205, 217, 209, 204, 116, 108, 206, 106, 118, 194, 208, 105
 35  Lynn Wilson          WIM W55    300  52:32     300            105, 208, 194, 118, 112, 116, 204, 114, 196, 217, 205, 223, 211, 207, 201, 225
 36  Kim Lake             IND W21    300  55:41     300            194, 118, 112, 106, 206, 108, 196, 204, 116, 211, 207, 201, 225, 223, 213, 215
 37  John Warren          WIM M80    290  54:45     290            105, 208, 194, 118, 106, 206, 108, 196, 114, 204, 205, 211, 207, 225, 213
 38  Alan Hooper          WSX M75    280  57:50     280            194, 118, 206, 108, 204, 114, 196, 116, 205, 223, 211, 207, 201, 225, 213
 39  Sharon Gallagher   SARUM W40    260  49:52     260            201, 207, 211, 205, 204, 114, 196, 206, 108, 106, 118, 105, 208, 194
 40  Vicki Barkaway       SOC W65    200  56:17     200            201, 207, 205, 217, 209, 223, 225, 213, 105, 208, 194

Courses 60 Minute Score, 40 Minute Score, Yellow
Return to Top

40 Minute Score (26 controls, limit 40 minutes, penalty 10 points)

  1  Ed Halsey          SARUM M40    500  36:58     500            201, 118, 225, 112, 116, 209, 221, 202, 219, 196, 217, 204, 114, 205, 223, 211, 207, 206, 108, 203, 106, 194, 208, 215, 105, 213
  2  Lisa James           SOC W50    460  33:53     460            194, 215, 208, 105, 213, 225, 223, 205, 204, 114, 209, 221, 202, 219, 196, 217, 108, 203, 206, 211, 207, 106, 201, 118
  3  Sherrington Family   IND GRP    440  39:35     440            201, 106, 207, 211, 206, 203, 108, 217, 196, 219, 202, 221, 209, 204, 114, 116, 225, 118, 213, 105, 208, 215, 194
  4  Toby Halsey        SARUM M12    400  40:06     410 - 10       201, 207, 106, 211, 206, 203, 108, 217, 205, 204, 114, 196, 219, 202, 221, 209, 116, 112, 223, 225, 118
  5  Will Halsey        SARUM M16    400  40:14     410 - 10       201, 207, 106, 211, 206, 203, 108, 217, 205, 204, 114, 196, 219, 202, 221, 209, 116, 112, 223, 225, 118
  6  Jack Holden          IND M10    390  39:59     390            201, 118, 225, 223, 211, 207, 106, 206, 203, 108, 217, 205, 204, 114, 219, 196, 202, 221, 209, 116
  7  Simon Walton         WIM M60    350  38:03     350            201, 207, 106, 206, 203, 108, 217, 205, 204, 114, 196, 202, 221, 209, 116, 112, 225, 118
  8  Luke McCormack     SARUM M12    300  40:38     310 - 10       201, 106, 207, 211, 206, 203, 108, 217, 205, 204, 114, 219, 202, 221, 209, 116
  9  Bea Halsey         SARUM W14    290  38:00     290            201, 207, 211, 206, 203, 108, 217, 205, 114, 204, 209, 221, 202, 219, 118
 10  Jamie Harris       SARUM M12    290  41:20     310 - 20       201, 106, 203, 206, 116, 209, 202, 221, 219, 196, 114, 204, 205, 211, 207, 108
 11  Paul Channing        SOC M60    290  42:57     320 - 30       194, 215, 208, 105, 213, 225, 112, 223, 118, 211, 116, 209, 204, 205, 207, 201
 12  Finnian McCormack  SARUM M10    260  38:44     260            194, 208, 105, 213, 225, 223, 106, 207, 211, 206, 203, 201, 108, 217
 13  Barry Sowerbutts     SOC M65    220  38:28     220            194, 201, 106, 203, 108, 217, 205, 116, 211, 118, 225, 208
 14  Elaine Chapelhow     SOC W50    180  23:33     180            194, 105, 118, 106, 206, 203, 211, 207, 201
 15  Louise Light         SOC W50     30  40:53      40 - 10       194, 201

Courses 60 Minute Score, 40 Minute Score, Yellow
Return to Top

Yellow (length 2.0km, 12 controls)

  1  Erin Adams           IND W10  25:37 
  2  Sam Fitzgerald       IND M11  26:42 
  3  Alexandra Cheskidova IND W10  32:31 
  4  Webb Family          IND GRP  34:39 
  5  Sofie Harris       SARUM W10  47:09 
  6  Macey Harris       SARUM W12  47:36 

Courses 60 Minute Score, 40 Minute Score, Yellow
Return to Top


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk